Student of the Month

  • May 2024

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Anders Kleven & Boston Borgman
    Team Orion - Karynda Wullstein & Sage Hanson
    Team Pegasus - Harlow Bergee & Emma Schwartz
    Team Artemis - Tessa Haugeberg & Peter Dissou

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Brynlee Rheault 
    Team Fire - Brynn Rudolph & Leo Hapala
    Team Inspire - Tatiana Kouvahe, Bree Jackson & Logan Wavrin
    Team Pride - Julia Rerick & Camryn Peterson

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Wyatt Knudsen & Allyson Wanner
    Team Infinity - Maggie Schumacher
    Team Hurricane - Riley Harmon & Stuart Sobocinski
    Team Typhoon - Mya Glandt & Keaton Rahn

    Team Eagle - Bless Manirakiza & Joyeuse Mpundu

    Team Thor - Abdirahman Shugri & Courtney Flowers


    April 2024 - Resilience

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Chase Barry & Aailyah Smith
    Team Orion - Taleah Gladue, Brysen Hawthorne, Violet Miosek & Jack Fiedler
    Team Pegasus - Braelyn Kenyon & Jasper Klefstad
    Team Artemis - Lauren Poehls & Savanna Gustofson

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Janiy'a Baines
    Team Fire - Mataya Shelton & Chasity Peterson
    Team Inspire - Lydia Paul & Karion Turner
    Team Pride - Gracin Salberg & Jacob Painter

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Martha Guah & Kentrell Brown
    Team Infinity - Blaine Lone Wolf
    Team Hurricane - Teresa Rasmussen & Jason Gaffrey
    Team Typhoon - Caleb Robinson & Isaac Hoffman

    Team Eagle - Abdullatif Al Turkmani & Francisco Hernandez

    Team Thor - Rofina Cooper & Kiara Mathis


    March 2024 - Creativity

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Gemma Campbell & Naomi Pouh
    Team Orion - Elliana Cashin & Brysen Hawthorne
    Team Pegasus - Isaac Ferber & Blaze Mason
    Team Artemis - Harley Windorski & Annabel Dahl

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Carsyn Troy
    Team Fire - Nizhoni Kreitinger & Denise Washington
    Team Inspire - Zach Hanson & Bentlee Steele
    Team Pride - Yusra Hassan & Victoria Estrada

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Adisyn Houdek & Millie Boock-Bittner
    Team Infinity - Brooke Ellis
    Team Hurricane - Umisha Rana & Prisskeela Rai
    Team Typhoon - Calvin Marty & Sudishma Gurung

    Team Eagle - Amina Jwmohmmad & Juan Aguilera Galvan

    Team Thor - Jack Maslowski & Dominic Martel


    February 2024 - Communication

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Kevin Gaulrapp & Ayla Moen
    Team Orion - Morgan Diemert & Spencer Kirby
    Team Pegasus - Jessi-Ann Flute & George Staehr
    Team Artemis - Lauren Poehls & Avery Schwab

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Braelyn Tweed
    Team Fire - Avree Olson & Liam Swenson
    Team Inspire - Roslynn Anderson & Thomas Unser
    Team Pride - Ryder Almer & Ariana Jupic

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Landon Bommer & Macy Schleeter
    Team Infinity - Chance Stevens
    Team Hurricane - Charlie Olson & Brooklyn Williams
    Team Typhoon - Reagan Wilson & Mia Phillips

    Team Eagle - Abullah Salman & Abdirizak Kamal Abdi Bushra

    Team Thor - Joel Synder & Matthew Ellefson


    JANUARY 2024 - Critical Thinking

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Toby Voss & Emery Allison
    Team Orion - Ashlynn Kreider & Cade Middlestead
    Team Pegasus - Clara Stahl & Damon Thoreson
    Team Artemis - Tessa Haugeberg & Scarlett Parkman

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Jaymee Dawson-McGraw
    Team Fire - Vincent Morningstar & Regina Mavolo
    Team Inspire - Sophia Bring & Hayden Bring
    Team Pride - Nora Draeger & Harley Ludwig

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Cruz Mahar & Gable Vetter
    Team Infinity - Selah Petersen
    Team Hurricane - Colt Hejtmanek & Merhawi Kidane
    Team Typhoon - Gretchen Klein & Peyton Berg

    Team Eagle - Nasrudin Ibrahim & Joyeuse Mpundu

    Team Thor - Rofina Cooper & Austin Ross


    DECEMBER 2023 - Reflection

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Ivy Sather & Miles Roehl
    Team Orion - Aubrey Gruba & Julian Millan Rios
    Team Pegasus - Phoenix Volk & Landon Erickson
    Team Artemis - Vic Oduor & Scarlett Parkman

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Karli Aker
    Team Fire - Nash Senger & Avree (AJ) Olson
    Team Inspire - Ziva Levi & Felicien Sedar
    Team Pride - Colton Odden & Nylah Peterson

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Renee Sepp & Naomi Williams
    Team Infinity - Tarin Rensvold
    Team Hurricane - Fardowsa Yussuf & Colton Olson
    Team Typhoon - Finly Grefsrud & Easton Serfling

    Team Eagle - Janifred Tarlue & Sarah Alkhayri

    Team Thor - Jack Maslowski & Mikey Hollins


    NOVEMBER 2023 - Collaboration

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Javen Cummings & Bernardo Caliton
    Team Orion - Ella Thornton & Jacob Koranda
    Team Pegasus - Titan Shields & Quinn Tiedeman
    Team Artemis - Hadley Bakkegard & Noah Middendorf

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Ivy Finn
    Team Fire - Liam Berger & Denise Washington
    Team Inspire - Julia Rugg & Jackson Keller
    Team Pride - Lily Ochoa & Georgia Trzpuc

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Joshua Gaylah & Alexis Eschbach
    Team Infinity - Maggie Schumacher
    Team Hurricane - Averi Bateman & Vera Carvalho
    Team Typhoon - Lily Skaurud & Marcus Haug

    Team Eagle - Mohammad Jwmohmmad & Husna Mizero

    Team Thor - Isabel Secora & Felix DeLaPointe


    OCTOBER 2023 - Responsibility

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Boston Borgman & Delilah Dockter
    Team Orion - Hazel Toe & James Cresap
    Team Pegasus - Peighton Brew & Jace Monsebroten
    Team Artemis - Peter Dissou & Sophie Connell

    7th Grade: 
    Team Infinity - Jordyn Rosenthal
    Team Fire - Maya Moritz & Jonathan Kristianson
    Team Inspire - Tyler Wolf & Riley Schimmel
    Team Pride - Cody Hornback & Braelyn Peterson

    8th Grade: 
    Team Cyclone - Brody Kuhn & Adla Hodzic
    Team Infinity - Liz Olson
    Team Hurricane - Isaac Elhard & Patience Rasmusson
    Team Typhoon - Jordan Tacan & Peyton Miller

    Team Eagle - Victoire Ansima & Suheyba Weli

    Team Thor - Kiara Mathis & Florian Bislimi


    September 2023 - Compassion

    6th Grade:
    Team Centaur - Anders Kleven & Emily Wolden
    Team Orion - Kinley Klein & Eli Fritel
    Team Pegasus - Phillippa Beste & Elijah Washington
    Team Artemis - Sophie Pochart & John Cofield

    7th Grade:
    Team Infinity - Gabrielle Schultz
    Team Fire - Daxon Hurt & Alexandra Van Dam
    Team Inspire - Elvetta Yarngo & Braydon Lenius
    Team Pride - Megan Swedberg & Dalton Gaden-Stalvik

    8th Grade:
    Team Cyclone - Chasidy Patterson & MaKayla Estrada
    Team Infinity - Claire Beseler
    Team Hurricane - Cora Moritz & Kaisa Tompkins
    Team Typhoon - Lamis Berriche & Easton Thornton

    Team Eagle - Esther Munezero & Bless Manirakiza

    Team Thor - Jace Beyer & Mikey Hollins